0935-335186
[…] Marin (2000) 80 Cal.App.4th 380, 94 Cal.Rptr.2nd 896. Thats why its smart to speak to an attorney as soon as practical when you suspect that you or your loved one suffered irreparable damage by a negligent doctor or hospital. In Selvidge, the former wife and children of their decedent husband and father filed a civil action against a physician who treated the decedent. EMC The information provided on this site is not legal The contact form sends information by non-encrypted email, which is not secure. (Cal. Registered mail is considered the safest option. California Code of Civil Procedure section 364 requires that you give any healthcare provider you plan to sue "at least 90 days' prior notice of the intention to commence the action." Its important to put your energy where you most need ittoward your health and recovery.